Kathy Dunderdale for Premier of Newfoundland and Labrador in 2011 Progressive Conservative Party of Newfoundland and Labrador

Our Team

Jim Baker

Jim Baker

PC MHA for Labrador West District

Jim was born and raised in Marystown, NL and in 1964 he moved to Labrador City.

Read More

David Brazil

David Brazil

PC MHA for Conception Bay East – Bell Island District

On December 2, 2010, the people of Conception Bay East – Bell Island elected David Brazil to represent them in the House of Assembly.

Read More

Ed Buckingham

Ed Buckingham

PC MHA for St. John’s East District

Ed Buckingham was born in St. John’s in 1959 and grew up on Monkstown Road, in the heart of St. John’s East.

Read More

Joan Burke

Joan Burke

PC MHA for St. George’s – Stephenville East District

Joan Burke was born and raised in Bishop’s Falls, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Read More

Felix Collins

Felix Collins

PC MHA for Placentia – St. Mary’s District

Born in St. Anne’s, Placentia Bay, Felix Collins graduated from Memorial University of Newfoundland with a bachelor of arts degree in education in 1964 and a bachelor of arts degree in 1968.

Read More

Sandy Collins

Sandy Collins

PC MHA for Terra Nova District

Sandy was born in Gander and raised in Glovertown. He graduated from Glovertown Academy in 1996. Upon completion of high school, he attended Memorial University.

Read More

Tony Cornect

Tony Cornect

PC MHA for Port au Port District

Tony Cornect is a bilingual native of Port au Port and is passionate about his home, heritage and culture.

Read More

Derrick Dalley

Derrick Dalley

PC MHA for The Isles of Notre Dame District

Derrick Dalley was born in Twillingate, Notre Dame Bay. He spent his early childhood in Springdale and later returned to Twillingate where he completed high school at J.M. Olds Collegiate.

Read More

Paul Davis

Paul Davis

PC MHA for Topsail District

Paul Davis joined the RNC in 1985 after graduating from Holland College.

Read More

Dave Denine

Dave Denine

PC MHA for Mount Pearl South District

Dave Denine was elected and sworn in as a Member of the House of Assembly in November 2003.

Read More

John Dinn

John Dinn

PC MHA for Kilbride District

As the former Ward 5 St. John’s City Councillor from 1992 to 2005 John Dinn served the residents of Kilbride, Goulds and former Metroboard areas very well.

Read More

Kathy Dunderdale

Kathy Dunderdale

PC MHA for Virginia Waters District

Kathy Dunderdale was sworn in as the 10th Premier of Newfoundland and Labrador on December 3, 2010.

Read More

Roger Fitzgerald

Roger Fitzgerald

PC MHA for Bonavista South District

Roger Fitzgerald was first elected Member of the House of Assembly for the District of Bonavista South in the provincial general election of May 3, 1993. He was re-elected on February 22, 1996, February 9, 1999, and October 21, 2003.

Read More

Clayton Forsey

Clayton Forsey

PC MHA for Exploits District

Clayton was born in Leading Tickles, August 21, 1953 to Chesley and Lavina Forsey.

Read More

Terry French

Terry French

PC MHA for Conception Bay South District

On November 27, 2009, Mr. French was appointed Minister of Tourism, Culture and Recreation.

Read More

Vaughn Granter

Vaughn Granter

PC MHA for Humber West District

Vaughn Granter was born in Pool’s Island, Bonavista Bay, Newfoundland and Labrador, in 1965.

Read More

Harry Harding

Harry Harding

PC MHA for Bonavista North District

First elected to the House of Assembly in 2002, Harry Harding was re-elected as the Member for Bonavista North in 2003.

Read More

Tom Hedderson

Tom Hedderson

PC MHA for Harbour Main District

Tom Hedderson graduated with Bachelor of Arts (Psychology) and Bachelor of Education (English) degrees from Memorial University and a Master’s of Education (Psychology) from Mount Saint Vincent University in Nova Scotia.

Read More

John Hickey

John Hickey

PC MHA for Lake Melville District

John Hickey came to Twin Falls Labrador in 1962, and graduated from JR Smallwood Collegiate in Wabush.

Read More

Ray Hunter

Ray Hunter

PC MHA for Grand Falls-Windsor – Green Bay South District

First elected to the House of Assembly on February 9, 1999 to represent the District of Windsor – Springdale, Ray Hunter was appointed PC Opposition Critic for Forestry and Agrifoods, and Vice-Chair of the Caucus Strategy Committee.

Read More

Keith Hutchings

Keith Hutchings

PC MHA for Ferryland District

Keith Hutchings was born the youngest of six children and grew up in the small community of Mobile on the Southern Shore.

Read More

Clyde Jackman

Clyde Jackman

PC MHA for Burin – Placentia West District

Clyde Jackman was born in Grole, Hermitage Bay to Clyde and Theresa (Cribb) Jackman and is the eldest of 10 children.

Read More

Charlene Johnson

Charlene Johnson

PC MHA for Trinity – Bay de Verde District

Charlene Johnson, the youngest woman ever elected to serve in the House of Assembly, is passionate about sustainable development and the protection of our natural resources.

Read More

Darryl Kelly

Darryl Kelly

PC MHA for Humber Valley District

The Humber Valley is home for Darryl Kelly. A native of Howley, he completed high school in Deer Lake, studied at Memorial University of Newfoundland, and returned to his hometown in 1977 to pursue his passion for teaching.

Read More

Jerome Kennedy, Q.C.

Jerome Kennedy, Q.C.

PC MHA for Carbonear – Harbour Grace District

Jerome Kennedy was born and raised in Carbonear and graduated from Memorial University of Newfoundland in 1981 with a bachelor of arts (honours).

Read More

Steve Kent

Steve Kent

PC MHA for Mount Pearl North District

Steve Kent was elected as a Member of the House of Assembly for the District of Mount Pearl North on October 9, 2007.

Read More

Darin King

Darin King

PC MHA for Grand Bank District

Dr. Darin King was born in Grand Bank and raised in the community of Fortune, on the south coast of Newfoundland and Labrador.

Read More

Terry Loder

Terry Loder

PC MHA for Bay of Islands District

Terry was born on February 3, 1953. He is married to Vivian (nee Murphy), and they are the parents of two children – Stacy Christopher and Mallory Loder – both residents of Summerside.

Read More

Tom Marshall

Tom Marshall

PC MHA for Humber East District

Tom Marshall is the son of the late Sylvia Marshall and Jack Marshall, former Progressive Conservative Member of Parliament for Humber-St. George’s-St. Barbe.

Read More

Kevin O’Brien

Kevin O’Brien

PC MHA for Gander District

Kevin O’Brien was sworn in as the Member for the District of Gander on November 12, 2003.

Read More

Sheila Osborne

Sheila Osborne

PC MHA for St. John’s West District

Sheila Osborne was born, raised and educated in St. John’s. She is married to Tom Osborne and together they have six children: a daughter and five sons (including MHA Tom Osborne, Jr.).

Read More

Tom Osborne

Tom Osborne

PC MHA for St. John’s South District

Born in St. John’s in 1964, Tom Osborne graduated from Cabot College in St. John’s and continued his studies at Memorial University of Newfoundland.

Read More

Kevin Parsons

Kevin Parsons

PC MHA for Cape St. Francis District

Kevin was born in Flatrock, a small community on the Northeast Avalon Peninsula, in 1961.

Read More

Calvin Peach

Calvin Peach

PC MHA for Bellevue District

Calvin Peach was born in Flat Islands-Port Elizabeth, Placentia Bay and is the son of Gabriel and Lillian Peach.

Read More

Tracey Perry

Tracey Perry

PC MHA for Fortune Bay – Cape La Hune District

Tracey Perry has over fourteen years experience working in rural development at the grass roots level.

Read More

Kevin Pollard

Kevin Pollard

PC MHA for Baie Verte – Springdale District

Kevin was born in Roddickton, White Bay, Newfoundland in 1958.

Read More

Patty Pottle

Patty Pottle

PC MHA for Torngat Mountains District

Patty Pottle has a Bachelor of Education (Native and Northern) and has been the Owner/Operator of Amaguk Inn (9 years) and D. J. Gift Shop Ltd. (12 years).

Read More

Bob Ridgley

Bob Ridgley

PC MHA for St. John’s North District

Bob Ridgley was born and raised in St. John’s.

Read More

Shawn Skinner

Shawn Skinner

PC MHA for St. John’s Centre District

Shawn Skinner has served as Member of the House of Assembly for the district of St. John’s Centre since October 2003.

Read More

Susan Sullivan

Susan Sullivan

PC MHA for Grand Falls-Windsor – Buchans District

Born and raised in Grand Falls-Windsor, Minister Sullivan is fiercely proud of her hometown and its rich legacy of social, cultural, and economic leadership.

Read More

Wade Verge

Wade Verge

PC MHA for Lewisporte District

Wade Verge was born and raised in the small town of Beachside in Green Bay.

Read More

Ross Wiseman

Ross Wiseman

PC MHA for Trinity North District

Ross Wiseman, MHA for Trinity North, was first elected in a by-election on April 25, 2000.

Read More

Wallace Young

Wallace Young

PC MHA for St. Barbe District

Wallace Young Jr. and his wife Jessie live in Plum Point. They have two children: Jennifer and Christopher.

Read More